Close

UHV announces spring graduates

The University of Houston-Victoria has awarded 476 degrees to undergraduate and graduate students who completed their coursework in the spring semester.

Undergraduate candidates with honors wore gold braids over their robes during a May 16 graduation ceremony at Faith Family Church in Victoria.

Students graduating cum laude, with honor, had grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.67 on a 4.0 scale. Students graduating magna cum laude, with high honor, had GPAs of 3.68 to 3.84, and those graduating summa cum laude, with highest honor, had a GPA of 3.85 or higher.

Graduates by school are listed below with their hometown and any honors received.

SCHOOL OF ARTS & SCIENCES

  • Master of Arts
  • Nathalia Johnelle Osby, Alexandria, La.
  • Ivan Sair Garza, Brownsville
  • Stacy Marie Romo, El Campo
  • Brittney Bianca Dotson, Friendswood
  • Anthony C. Winn, Hobson
  • Angelique Hillendahl, Houston
  • Tamara Costello Machado, Houston
  • Lindsey Marie Smith, Houston
  • Meghan Ruth Hanks, Lake Charles, La.
  • Elizabeth Lopez, Miami, Fla.
  • Andrea K. Scott, Pflugerville
  • Crystal Humble, Richmond
  • Melanie Salazar, Rosenberg
  • Elizabeth Renice Dozier, Schertz
  • Megan Bianca Figueroa, Victoria
  • Staci Marie Ulrich, Weimar

  • Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Stacey Tisdale, Adkins
  • Brenda Lizeth Escobedo, East Bernard
  • Erin Leigh Gabrysch, Edna
  • Cody Lawrence Lopasky, Katy
  • Alexandra Corbin, Lake Jackson
  • Amanda Brooke Audas, Mansfield
  • Lesley Wilson, Meadows Place
  • Raymond Luther Hinds, Palacios

  • Master of Science
  • Bradley Welsh Donalson, Bedford
  • Akuchii Peggy Iwunze, Fresno
  • Jessica Couch, Herriman, Utah
  • Melissa Z. Cluff, Houston
  • Preeti Yadav, Houston
  • Veronica Diana Gonzalez, Huntsville
  • Manasa Bathini, Katy
  • Shinika Kashmia Elder, Katy
  • Divya Harichandran Kamath, Katy
  • Michael Rush Kinzel, Katy
  • Dimitrios Sellountos, Katy
  • Georgette Denise Walker, Little Rock, Ark.
  • Michael Ansara Richmond, Pearland
  • Khoa Dang Dao, Richmond
  • Lisa Ann Albanese, San Antonio
  • Jude Chukwuma Ejiobi, Stafford
  • Amandeep Singh Randhawa, Sugar Land
  • Shanti Thangavel, Sugar Land
  • Brittnae Nicole Brasfield, Victoria

  • Bachelor of Arts
  • Catherine A. Totty, Austin, Cum Laude
  • Isaiah James Tadlock, Bellville, Cum Laude
  • Jazmin Shayenne Eason, Brookshire
  • Crystal Marie Rocha, Edna
  • Timothy Layne Galbreath, Karnes City
  • Monica U. Chatman, Katy
  • Ira Jonathan Wood, Katy, Cum Laude
  • JaChel DeElla Redmond, Little Elm
  • Kristin Haynes, Missouri City, Cum Laude
  • Kayla Marie Boyd-Robertson, Port Lavaca
  • Shelby Lyn Rodgers, Port Lavaca
  • Jesse Eugene Cano III, The Woodlands
  • Ashley Marie Sisson, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Caitlin Darlene Swisher, Victoria

  • Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
  • Christi Nelson, Anna, Cum Laude
  • Jane A. Reding, Austin
  • Ebony Michelle Campbell, Bellflower, Calif., Cum Laude
  • Robert Michael Myers, Edna
  • Blake Alan Johnson, Ganado
  • Christopher David Hathaway, Helotes
  • Ann Walker Cobb, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Janis K. Mayer, Houston
  • Jason Brent Olsovsky, Lolita, Magna Cum Laude
  • Sheila Ann Long, Louise
  • Theresa H. Oneal, Markham
  • Melanie C. Longoria, Palacios, Cum Laude
  • Cindy Ewelike, Pearland
  • Guadalupe Garcia III, Port Lavaca
  • Sandra Hunter Lesley, Richmond, Summa Cum Laude
  • Huyen Thanh Tran, Richmond
  • Belinda M. Garza, Spring
  • Sylvia Herrera, Victoria
  • Linda Edith Vuillemin, Victoria

  • Bachelor of Science
  • Loraine Tovar, Bay City, Cum Laude
  • Shannon Melissa McCoy, Bellville, Cum Laude
  • Casandra Dana-Rene Zamora, Boling
  • Tamara Blackburn, Brookshire
  • Jose Daniel Aguero, Brownsville
  • Hector Alonzo Gonzalez, Brownsville
  • Dustin Ray Vest, Corpus Christi
  • Lavell Deshun Maize, Crowley
  • Robert Alan Proctor, Jr., Cuero
  • Samuel Brice Eyre, Cypress, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jessica Sair Loya, Cypress
  • Shekoufeh Amanda Roghanian, Cypress, Magna Cum Laude
  • Brandon James Wilson, Cypress, Summa Cum Laude
  • Tabitha Nicole Beard, Edna
  • Rachel Marie Chovanec, Ganado, Magna Cum Laude
  • Tisch Erin McDaniel, Goliad
  • Rojan Bagheri, Houston
  • Rasheedat Omodolapo Bello, Houston
  • Savannah Marie Cortez, Houston
  • Unumm Jabeen Khalid, Houston
  • Lori T. King, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Timothy Matthews, Houston
  • Frankey S. Shears, Houston
  • Jasleen Talwar, Houston
  • Nakeira Tione Taylor-Dalal, Houston
  • Hannah Francesca Hayward, Inez
  • Alexander Geoffrey Acheson, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kimberly Green-Braden, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lyndsey J. Jeang, Katy
  • Anietra Miller, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Steven Jacob Jones, Kerrville
  • Eric Ryan Nelson, Lake Jackson
  • Israel Nava, Mission
  • Allyen A. Cyril, Missouri City
  • Harold Del Aguila, Missouri City
  • Kristin Thomas Kemp, Missouri City
  • Taffy Stone, Needville
  • Ernest G. Adame Jr., Placedo
  • James Garcia Delgado Jr., Port Lavaca
  • Ashleigh Nicole Gottschalt, Port Lavaca
  • Colby E. Stokes, Port Lavaca, Cum Laude
  • Kristin Nicole Gunnerson, Richmond
  • Rosabel C. Hall, Richmond
  • Johnny Choung Nguy, Richmond
  • Herschel Assan Soumahoro, Richmond
  • Tasneem Mahedi Sunesara, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Carolina Cornel, Rosenberg, Magna Cum Laude
  • Juan Andres Llanes, Rosenberg
  • Laionee Lizette Hinojosa, San Antonio, Cum Laude
  • Victor Manuel Zertuche Jr., San Antonio, Cum Laude
  • Joshua R. Ledesma, Spring
  • Desiree Danielle Marin, Spring, Cum Laude
  • Serina Mia Bedrossian, Stafford, Cum Laude
  • Christina Belen Garza, Stafford
  • Jacklynn Caskey, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Tracy Lynn Cryer, Sugar Land, Summa Cum Laude
  • Anum Hasan, Sugar Land, Summa Cum Laude
  • Shaina Osezomon Ituah, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Tarek Zeyad Kadourah, Sugar Land
  • Christopher Wayne Largent, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Alexis Erin Lockhart, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Jose Luis Quevedo, Sugar Land
  • Christopher D. Taylor, Sugar Land
  • Sara-Ashley N. Kelly, Universal City
  • Nathan Burr Bowers, Victoria
  • Bethany Brandt, Victoria
  • Donece Lanay Hill, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Angela Christina Howard, Victoria
  • Roderick Darryl Jones, Victoria
  • Stephanie Nicole Ledwig, Victoria
  • Jared Collin Lewis, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Aramis Marie Lopez, Victoria
  • Amanda Nicole Martinez, Victoria
  • Nikita Drew Martinez, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Janna Marie McLaurin, Victoria
  • Brittany Nicole Proctor, Victoria
  • Lesean Shantone Thomas, Victoria
  • Madison Lynn Thormahlen, Victoria
  • Samantha M. Vidaurri, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • KaLeigh Denise Janise, Wadsworth
  • James Ryan Naylor, Wharton
  • Christine Gomez, Yoakum

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  • Master of Business Administration
  • Scott Gilbert Stanley, Argyle
  • Dela Cagle Castillo, Beeville
  • Jon Michael Hutchens, Jr., Cypress
  • Imran Muhammad, Cypress
  • Gary Brandt Herrington, Dallas
  • Teresita de Jesus Ibarra Uriarte, Farmington, N.Y.
  • Rekiatu Osiebo, Flower Mound
  • Nadara Bishop Reed, Fresno
  • Chadley Royal Archibald, Houston
  • Larry Olanrewaju Babson, Houston
  • Sol M. Bobst, Houston
  • Darrell Jerome Brightmon, Houston
  • Yana Oleksandrivna Gur, Houston
  • Christopher Louis Lopez, Houston
  • Yuvaraj Mani, Houston
  • Mehar Javed Minhas, Houston
  • Sana Zehra Naqvi, Houston
  • Zahra Niksima, Houston
  • Papyss Halyday Ntoukap, Houston
  • Brooke Danielle Pankey, Houston
  • Amy Lynne Rebenack, Houston
  • Catalina Lorena Silva, Houston
  • Ximena D. Velastegui, Houston
  • Adam Michael Wagner, Houston
  • Javier Zavala, Houston
  • Rebecca L. Windle, Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Nirali P. Gandhi, Katy
  • John Ray Johnson, Katy
  • Karen G. Kellough, Katy
  • Michael Gene Kellough, Katy
  • Zhepeng Liu, Katy
  • Mayra Leticia Longoria, Katy
  • Jaime Lynn Lopasky, Katy
  • Omoegbele O. Oiboh, Katy
  • Elias Peña, Katy
  • Larisa Pilipenko, Katy
  • Anushila Rakshit, Katy
  • Seth Thomas, Katy
  • Ngoc-Phung T. Tran, Katy
  • Tam Ngoc Tran, Katy
  • Hong Wei, Katy
  • Justin Reade Adler-Swanberg, Las Vegas, Nev.
  • Karen Nicole Fos, La Vernia
  • Adam Randolph Attig, Missouri City
  • Teena Jason, Missouri City
  • Zinnur Ayyilmaz, Norfolk, Va.
  • Kelly McDaniel, Orchard
  • Berenice Barajas, Pearland
  • Anh Q. Phung, Pearland
  • Jeremy Joseph Pierce, Pflugerville
  • Kasturi Muthukumaran, Phoenix, Ariz.
  • Kennedy Ehimare Ijie Sr., Richmond
  • Angela Marie Loper, Richmond
  • Blake A. Lorenz, Richmond
  • Johnny Nasry Sawires, Richmond
  • Rodrigo Escalante, Richwood
  • Pedro Cantu, Rosenberg
  • Fahad Kamal, Rosharon
  • Rachel K. Turpin, San Diego, Calif.
  • Andre Jerome Small, Spring
  • Ebru Akyildiz, Stafford
  • Sneha Sadruddin Sunesara, Stafford
  • Mohammad Waqar Akif, Sugar Land
  • Isidore James Akpakpan, Sugar Land
  • Michael Gene Crum, Sugar Land
  • Eugene John Eschmann III, Sugar Land
  • Sukaina Gillani, Sugar Land
  • Mehdi Abbas Jafry, Sugar Land
  • Gaurav Jolly, Sugar Land
  • Carol Ann Manley, Sugar Land
  • Chandramohan Muniraman, Sugar Land
  • Denise Charise Thomas, Sugar Land
  • Hariharan Subramanya Yegneswara, Sugar Land
  • Allen Weitao Yuan, Sugar Land
  • Jayne Emiefa Ogunye, The Woodlands
  • Okay Ilkiz, Venice, Calif.
  • Robert August Dechert, Victoria
  • Mindi EunMee Gill-Walker, Victoria
  • Daniella Ann Shelby, Victoria
  • Ajay V. Vattikuti, West New York, N.J.

  • Master of Science
  • Sol M. Bobst, Houston
  • Jaclyn Black, Pflugerville
  • Preston Paul Robertson, Saratoga Springs, Utah

  • Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Sue Lynn Bloodsworth, Austin
  • Lisa S. Curwick Murphree, Austin
  • Cynthia Ann Ottis, Bay City, Cum Laude
  • Gina LaNoe Smith, Bay City
  • Eva Moreno Cisneros, Beeville
  • Amapola Escobar Garza, Brookshire, Cum Laude
  • Liza Marie Lybolt, Conroe, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jennifer Lynn Gamez, Cuero
  • Marie Cabije Depenbrock, Cypress
  • Christopher Kelley Gregersen, Cypress
  • Godwin Vbigwoderi Olojakpoke, Cypress
  • Josephine Saldana, Cypress
  • Joseph Charles Canales, El Campo
  • Jamie Lynn Tucker, Fulshear
  • Melissa Embry White, Goliad
  • Stephanie Michelle Hermes, Hallettsville
  • Kulsoom Ali, Houston
  • Lisa Anne Cunningham, Houston
  • Nita Paita Flores, Houston
  • Nathanael David Gobin, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Cory Dylan Hulsey, Houston
  • Fareah Mazhar, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Jean Moscinski, Houston
  • Lynn Thi Nguyen, Houston
  • Eliseo Olvera Jr., Houston, Cum Laude
  • Aaron M. Portis, Inez, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jeremiah L. Prichard, Inez, Magna Cum Laude
  • Nathan Ray Stary, Inez, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ahmed Tafsiru Bah, Katy
  • Laura Karina Coria, Katy
  • Adam Christopher Durnell, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Kofoworola Faloyin, Katy
  • Jarrett D. Grant, Katy
  • Kelsey L. Locus, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kelsie Penewitt Schoener, Katy
  • Daniel Grant Zamora, Katy
  • Tibrucia (Tabitha) René Galvan, Missouri City
  • Forrest Lee Harris, Missouri City
  • Rosemina Agatha Jones, Missouri City, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jasmine Simon, Missouri City, Cum Laude
  • Broc Christopher Haymon, Montgomery
  • Mary Kay Cauley, Pearland, Magna Cum Laude
  • Rachel Noelle Heurtevant, Port Lavaca, Summa Cum Laude
  • Krista Leigh Frazier, Richmond
  • Marjorie Pamela Garcia, Richmond
  • Priscila Lisette Garcia, Richmond
  • Luke Edward Johanson, Richmond
  • Trina J. Kyle, Richmond
  • Alexander R. McGlocklin, Richmond
  • Cameron Michael Oneal, Richmond
  • Aditya Sondhi, Richmond
  • Florence Wangithi Wanjohi, Richmond, Magna Cum Laude
  • Stephanie Acosta, Rosenberg
  • Erica Elizabeth Baxter, Rosenberg
  • Justin Michael Davidson, Rosenberg
  • Justin Alon DeLeon, Rosenberg
  • Stephen Matthew Simpson, Rosenberg
  • Corrie Deanne Bass, San Antonio, Cum Laude
  • Lauren Ashley Rivera, Seadrift, Magna Cum Laude
  • Yasemin Zirekoglu, Stafford
  • Fauzan Ahmad, Sugar Land, Summa Cum Laude
  • Gregory Sean Alford, Sugar Land
  • Kimberly Ann Chan, Sugar Land
  • Annie Hoa Ha, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Faryal Kakakhel, Sugar Land
  • Craig Linn Kersting, Sugar Land
  • Adnan Khan, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kelsey Jean Lego, Sugar Land
  • Danish Rauf, Sugar Land
  • Linda Margaret Rivero, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Rebekah Laura Ann Rodriguez, Sugar Land
  • Darisse A. Ruben, Sugar Land
  • Phillip Adrian Torfin, Sugar Land
  • Janet Medina Ramirez, Tomball
  • Blanca Azucena Martinez, Van Vleck
  • Omar Enrique Amaral, Victoria
  • Devon Vera Dueser, Victoria
  • Jerome P. Faskas, Victoria
  • Priscilla Madrigal, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Matthew Scott Prichard, Victoria
  • Carolina Susana Rodriguez, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Daniella Ann Shelby, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Melissa Ann Stange, Victoria
  • Robert Allen Stryk, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • John David Sweet, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Michelle Marie Thompson, Victoria
  • Oscar Allen Torres Jr., Victoria
  • Matthew Joseph Williams, Victoria
  • Sarah Elizabeth Zepeda, Victoria
  • Abigail Elizabeth Miller, Wharton
  • Heather Kate Mokwa, Yorktown

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION, HEALTH PROFESSIONS & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

  • Master of Education
  • Rachel Kelly Jenkins Davis, Austin
  • Jordan Michelle Nass Owens, Bakersfield, Calif.
  • Louise Escalante-Torres, Bloomington
  • Ashley Nicole Sulak, Brenham
  • Jessica Anne Pierce, College Station
  • Ella Taiwanda Breakbill, Cypress
  • Courtney Lauren Kulcak, El Campo
  • NaShay Bram Little, El Campo
  • Jennifer Bram Savino, El Campo
  • Derek W. Treybig, El Campo
  • Leticia Esparza, Fort Worth
  • Ebony Nicole Brunn, Fresno
  • Tierika Nicole Gibson, Fresno
  • Meghan Elise Swindle, Fulshear
  • Tiffany Alexandra Davila, Gonzales
  • Brooke Lauren Dieringer, Hallettsville
  • Angela Tullos, Hallettsville
  • Sabiha Afreen, Houston
  • D’Juana Chantel Pittman, Houston
  • Tory Djuan Randle, Houston
  • Ipek Torun, Houston
  • Edeline Faye Oclarit Gacula, Irvine, Calif.
  • Allison Marie Burger, Katy
  • Jennifer Renee Cruz, Katy
  • Natalie Marie Robbins, Katy
  • Ashley Renee Sheffield, Katy
  • Alan Ray Wendel Jr., Meyersville
  • Kanika Asha Shani Bass, Missouri City
  • Katherine Kish, Missouri City
  • Edward Odeh, Missouri City
  • Cara Frederick, New Braunfels
  • Melinda Perez, Placedo
  • Michael Anthony Dutka, Richmond
  • Andrea Dee Richard, Richmond
  • Sara Lynn Sharp, Richmond
  • Cheryl Lynn Maddox, Rosenberg
  • Celia A. Orozco, Rosenberg
  • Shalayla J. Simmons, Rosenberg
  • Jamie Michelle Taylor-McBath, Rosenberg
  • Andrea Leigh Villarreal, Rosenberg
  • Michael Clark Blasdell, Sugar Land
  • Garrett Douglas Davis, Sugar Land
  • Wendolyn Jeanine Wilkins, Sugar Land
  • Ashley Meredith Keller Bergeron, Victoria
  • Brenda K. Delarosa, Victoria
  • Monica Gayle Haug, Victoria
  • Alejandrina Leeann Hernandez, Victoria
  • Jennifer L. Hill-Carrasco, Victoria
  • Victoria Lucille Sestak, Yoakum

  • Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Melissa Alexina LeJeune, Bellville, Cum Laude
  • Kandace Nicole Gage, Brookshire, Magna Cum Laude
  • Katherine Ruth Condron, Edna, Magna Cum Laude
  • Dixie Leigh Hoblit, Goliad, Cum Laude
  • Wendy Michelle Anzaldua, Gonzales
  • Adriana Marie Alvarez, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Patricia Cecilia Castro, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Susana I. Poncio, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Kayla Marie Winters, Houston
  • Allison Renee Armstrong, Katy
  • Kelly Ann Cantrell, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Holly Ellis, Katy
  • Amanda Lyn Everett, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Herring, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Eva-Marie Elizabeth Ledbetter, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Camilla E. Lestrer-Reddix, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Arielle E. McGillis, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Hillary Marie Mraz, Katy
  • Ana Berta Rodriguez, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jessica Rodriguez, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jessica Elisabet Telles, Katy
  • Adriana Aguilar-Lopez, Louise, Summa Cum Laude
  • Michael Jamieson Norris, Midland, Summa Cum Laude
  • Antionette Earline Humphries, Missouri City
  • Laura Ann Caldwell, New Braunfels, Cum Laude
  • Rachel Theresa Striedel, Port Lavaca, Magna Cum Laude
  • Monique Sharon Anderson, Richmond, Magna Cum Laude
  • Melanie Jesus Galdamez, Richmond
  • Britni Cherice McIntyre, Richmond, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ruben Rodriguez, Richmond
  • Elizabeth Margaret DeRouen, Rosenberg, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kimberly Michelle Cantu, San Antonio
  • Rachel Ann Besetzny, Schulenburg
  • Tanner J. Adams, Sugar Land
  • Vanessa Humphries-Akinyele, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Uzma Siddiqi, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Amber Nicole Christopher, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Danielle Raye Clowers, Victoria
  • Mary Jane E. Flores, Victoria
  • Charlotte Marie Gifford, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Donna Michelle Holcombe, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Ashley Nicole Prosen, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Casey Jae Sherman, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Katie Marie Ullmann, Yoakum

SCHOOL OF NURSING

  • Master of Science in Nursing
  • Gay Lynne Carson, Bastrop
  • Kelly Maureen Randermann, Columbus
  • Shontanna Senegal, Houston
  • Diane Elizabeth Weaver-Prat, Houston
  • Natalia Yevonne Rideaux, Humble
  • Debra Lee Bayliss, Katy
  • Jessie Chittilapilly, Missouri City
  • Robert T. Drew, Missouri City
  • Mary Katherine Hill, Pearland
  • Traci Michelle Shefcik, Port Lavaca
  • Abaiola Evelyn Davidson, Richmond
  • Leslie Nwankwo, Richmond
  • Shalonda M. Ervin, Rosharon
  • Maura Geralynn Bennett, Schulenburg
  • Courtne Dworaczyk Thurlkill, Seadrift
  • Lena Desiree Rogers, Spring
  • Merina Renji Cherian, Sugar Land
  • Soji Tom, Sugar Land
  • Jeremy Ernest Bludau, Victoria
  • Connie Mae Grimes, Victoria
  • Jennifer Lynn Karanasos, Victoria
  • Kevin Dwayne Temple, Victoria

  • Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Crystal Elizabeth Voss, Conroe
  • Michelle Tyrrel-Christie, Corpus Christi
  • Donescia Monique Hypolite, Ganado
  • Ana Luisa Guardiola, Gonzales
  • Cathey Leigh Stanford-Biehle, Hallettsville
  • Shaheen Azizali Narsingani, Houston
  • Harrieth Roman, Houston
  • Saurabh Panditrao Pawar, Humble
  • Myrna L. Broach, Missouri City
  • Hepsiba Jeyakumar George, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Briana Heather Roehe, Richmond
  • Monica Irene Salinas, Rosenberg, Magna Cum Laude
  • Jennifer Lynn Kidneigh, Shiner, Summa Cum Laude
  • Catherine Anne Nixon, Spring, Summa Cum Laude
  • Linsi Anne Blakley, The Woodlands, Cum Laude
  • Aylene A. Martinez, Victoria

The University of Houston-Victoria, located in the heart of the Coastal Bend region since 1973, offers courses leading to 70 bachelor’s, master’s and specialist degree programs and concentrations in the schools of Arts & Sciences; Business Administration; and Education, Health Professions & Human Development. UHV provides face-to-face classes at its Victoria campus, as well as a teaching center in Katy, and online classes that students can take from anywhere. UHV supports the American Association of State Colleges and Universities Opportunities for All initiative to increase awareness about state colleges and universities, and the important role they have in providing a high-quality and accessible education to an increasingly diverse student population, as well as contributing to regional and state economic development.

Contact:
Jeremy Shapiro
361-570-4350
Share: